Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Abandoned Vehicle - On Private Property Acknowledged

105 Rhode Island Avenue Ne Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1362911

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle - On Private Property

Viewed:

1573 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00312864

Description

105 Rhode Island has been vacant for about a year and has had an abandoned car parked on it for about the same time. The car is a huge rats nest and results in rats coming over to our property.

also asked...
Q. What is the vehicle's VIN (if known)?
A. Don't know

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.