Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

8 Alfred Terr Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13631505

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Lines are very faded and people continue to go through the intersection without stopping Should place a solar blinking stop sign here. Also a flashing solar stop sign should be placed on Alfred Street also
.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. Albion and Alfred Street

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Chicklets (Registered User)

  • Chicklets (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Amy Ingles (Registered User)

  • Chicklets (Registered User)

  • Chicklets (Registered User)

  • Chicklets (Registered User)

  • Chicklets (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.