City Park Maintenance Archived

74th Ave Ne & Locust St Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida, 33702 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13634362

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

250 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

14010443

Description

The city put this fence up in the park about five years ago. Some guys apparently broke it down about a week ago and have been trespassing back into this area. Neighbors have said that these guys are going back there at all times of the day and night. Please repair the fence/gate and replace the "no trespassing signs" that they destroyed. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. southeast corner of 74th Ave NE and Locust Street NE

12 Comments

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 1 (Verified Official)

  • Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

  • Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

  • St Pete Service Center 1 (Verified Official)

  • St Pete Service Center 1 (Verified Official)

  • St Pete Service Center 1 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Admin 4 (Registered User)

  • SPTO Stormwater 1 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Admin 1 (Registered User)

  • SPTO Admin 6 (Verified Official)

  • St Pete Service Center 6 (Registered User)

  • Closed St Pete Service Center 1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.