Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Archivé

27205 Us Highway 19 North Clearwater, FL 33761, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 3925

ID du Problème:

1363512

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Vues:

1099 fois

Quartier:

Clearwater

Signalé via:

application mobile

A signalé:

le

Description

Exit ramp/ service road near Sears/Whole Foods. Overhead lane signs confusing because you can't tell which lanes they refer to (left turn only and left/straight). There are 5 lanes but 2 signs. Request additional signs, or add more painted pavement signs in the lanes, starting farther back. Thanks.

a aussi demandé...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. mornings, afternoons

Post a New Comment

7 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.