Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Item On Public Way - Bulk Acknowledged

19–37 North Pkwy Worcester MA 01605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13639270

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Item On Public Way - Bulk

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

Trash dumped in burncoat park

also asked...
Q. Do you know the source?
A. No
Q. Day and time of dumping if known.
A. 10/31/22
Q. What is the item?
A. Furniture, clothing, luggage
Q. How long has it been there?
A. 10/31
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, provide a description of the vehicle. Include make, model and plate number if possible.
A. NA
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.