Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

28 Fells Avenue Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13646021

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This was first reported back in August and still says the issue is open but not a thing has been done. I took this picture last night when I was walking up Fells Ave to get to my house. You can barely fit by this overgrowth stemming out from a young tree that was planted about 2 years ago. If I lived in that house, I would have trimmed this myself, but I don't live there. Can some department in the city please take care of this and prune this tree or cut the random stems causing this overgrowth? Don't understand why this issue has not been taken care of before this.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 28 Fells Avenue, Medford, MA
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. Tree overgrowth is taking up the sidewalk!

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.