Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup Archived

10 Coolidge Avenue Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13646229

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Hi Sam. They didn’t pick up my yard waste today. It has been out there since last week. My normal pick up day is Thursday.

Address is 10 Coolidge Ave

also asked...
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste, or More than One
A. Yard Waste
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe what items were missed:
A. Yard Waste

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.