Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Needs Drainage Under Colombia Road Overpass Acknowledged

Old Colony Ave Boston, MA 02127, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

136468

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3514 times

Neighborhood:

North Dorchester

Reported via:

http://www.boston.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101000349402

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Even light rains produce a large amount of standing water under the Colombia Road overpass on Old Colonie Ave. Emphasis on LARGE. This is an ice pond waiting to happen, need to address for the coming winter months. Thank you.


13 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.