Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Flooding Acknowledged

4058 40th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida, 33714 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13650431

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Potholes / Blading / Smoothing

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Description

The alley behind this address is flooding and citizen is requesting that someone come out and take a look at this ASAP because his carport is flooding and can cause damage to his belongings.

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting? (choose one of the following)
A. Alley Flooding
Q. Describe the location of the flooding (where and approximately how deep was the flood water?)
A. 4058 40th Ave N
Q. How long did the flooding last? Please provide the date(s) and time(s)
A. 11/4/2022
Q. Has flooding occurred at this location at other times in the past? If so, how frequently?
A. Every time it rains it floods
Q. Please provide any additional comments or information, such as if this event was caused by severe weather or tidal activity? Was there movement to the flood water? Was the flooded area close to a storm drain? If known, please provide the finished floor elevation of your home as well as any other property-related details.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Admin 4 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.