Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Debris everywhere again Acknowledged

2611 Stoland Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1365253

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Code Compliance Issue

Viewed:

1614 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

There has been a massive pile of construction debris and branches/trimmings for weeks upon weeks now. Is this ever going to be cleaned up.

It is pretty clear that in the current state the Sanitation crew is not going to touch it as they have chosen not to for 3+ weeks now.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.