Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Sidewalks - Trip Hazard/Concrete Repair Acknowledged

3634 E Timberline Rd Gilbert, Arizona, 85297 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13668828

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Sidewalks - Trip Hazard/Concrete Repair

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-39134

Description

This is an updated request, wrong address was done the first time. Sidewalk buckled from monsoon that knocked down a tree. Power ranch association says they have put many requests in but nobody has fixed it. Kids trip daily, right next to an elementary school, it needs to be repaired soon.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.