Sidewalk Archived

967 30th Street Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1367275

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

400 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

551268

Description

Unbelievable! Illegal and dangerous! This would never happen in Berkeley, Millvalley or anywhere else but Oakland! I am reporting this for three for weeks now and it nobody takes care of this! There's drug dealing prostitution illegal dumping going on 24/7 ! This is ridiculous! And the police doesn't care at all either.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Sharon (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.