Trash in Yard Open

98 Fair Street Chicopee, Massachusetts, 01020 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13673104

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Trash in Yard

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

This property had trash in the yard two years ago, which did get addressed but now has started a bigger pile in the back behind a neighbor's garage. Like broken dressers, TVs, humidifiers, etc. For homes near this property, the trash is visible from a backyard. It makes a home for critters, etc which can become a health issue.

also asked...
Q. Enter the specific address of concern. Example: 1 Moonwalk St. is specific, 1 thru 999 Moonwalk St. is not a valid address.
A. 98 Fair St, Chicopee, MA 01020

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...