Curbside Collection Archived

92 Fair Street Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13673218

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Curbside Collection

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Yard waste is picked up every other week on Wednesdays (like 11/9/22). However, today it was not picked up though the truck was in the area. This is the second time it happen (ie. two weeks ago, the same thing happened). There is no excuse for this, for why are we supplied with schedules and the city doesn't do the work, not because of oversight, the yard waste just left. It's not because of bags for most in the Fair Street area had it in bags and it was still left. The city needs to do its job.

also asked...
Q. What Type of Collection Issue?
A. Yard Waste
Q. If possible, please provide a picture of the issue
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.