Environmental Problem La Kaydiiyey

268 Highwoods Pkwy Newnan, Georgia Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

1367707

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Trash / Sanitation

Arkay:

6602 jeer

Xaafadda:

Newnan

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Sharraxaadda

There are 2 empty lots beside my home that have become overgrown and infested with rodents. The grass is cut at the street level, but they are basement lots that have broken concrete dumped on them underbrush that is overgrown. We have had problems with mice, possum and armadillo from these properties and something attacked our cat and killed it months ago. I have contacted my HOA, but no response to my complaints have been made. Could someone call me and let me know who to turn to? It is rumored these properties were owned by a builder and went into foreclosure and the owner is not known.


  • Newnan, Georgia (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Newnan Stormwater Department (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Newnan Stormwater Department (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La qiray Newnan Code Enforcement (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • neighborly (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Newnan, Georgia (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • neighborly (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La xidhay Newnan GIS (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.