Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup Archived

20 Poplar Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13679865

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

25+ BARRELS OF LOOSE YARD WASTE
I was not going to report again this week because I thought it was just like last week where they would be coming late, which is not so much of a problem for me, but where it is Friday afternoon and I was not sure that they would be coming so, I figured I'd better let you know to be safe... and seeing how all my barrels are full I can not get anymore up for this Monday which is my normal day.
I THANK YOU IN ADVANCE .... I hate to bother people... but it was getting late.

also asked...
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste, or More than One
A. Yard Waste
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. unknown
Q. Please describe what items were missed:
A. 25+ barrel of loose yard waste

8 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Fitch#22 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Steve Curry (Verified Official)

  • Fitch#22 (Registered User)

  • Fitch#22 (Registered User)

  • Steve Curry (Verified Official)

  • Steve Curry (Verified Official)

  • Closed Steve Curry (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.