Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup Archived

11 Maplecrest Avenue Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13680124

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Hi Sam. The address is 11 Maplecrest Ave. Interesting…neighbors on Everett St had 6 bags out. They were already picked up. I don’t know if it is such such a short street( only 3 houses) that they don’t bother driving through.

also asked...
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste, or More than One
A. Yard Waste
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. address
Q. Please describe what items were missed:
A. yard waste

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.