Leaves Being Swept Into Street Archived

1592 Ella Grasso Blvd New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1368433

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

837 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

Residents of 1592 Ella Grasso Blvd are allegedly sweeping leaves into the street. This is causing the street to not get swept. Please send an inspector to this location to address this matter.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.