Street Light Out Archived

Walpole St Worcester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1368760

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

614 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

street light

Description

All the lights on this street are out and it is a major pedestrian byway to cross the tracks.

also asked...
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. metal
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. multiple lights are out
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. completely out

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.