Sanitary Sewage (wastewater) Issue Archived

85 Westminster St Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13687685

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Sanitary Sewage (wastewater) Issue

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

resident: Hey so sorry but the manhole cover is loose again on Westminster st in front of the mill #3

also asked...
Q. Is the issue one of the following (select one)?
A. Rattling Sewer Cover
Q. If not one of the previous sewer-related issues, please describe the issue briefly:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the location of the issue you are reporting (nearest street address, intersection of streets, back yard, front yard, etc.):
A. resident: Hey so sorry but the manhole cover is loose again on Westminster st in front of the mill #3

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.