Illegal Dump Sites Archived

15901 Chatham Detroit, MI 48223, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13694012

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

3 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2022-02217

Description

Debris is bag and a few tires are in the mound

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. tires and building materials
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.