Private Property Issue Archived

143 Elizabeth Ann Drive New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1369630

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

667 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Description

i know many of complaints have been made about the ongoing trash problem at this house. We've looked at this mess all week, not to mention the mess in the back yard, which was on the side of the house and after so many complaints simply moved to the back. When does it become an issue for the city to do something about it, fine the landlord or tenants, please help this is a health hazard.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

19 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.