Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

7869-7969 Kirkwood St Detroit, MI, 48210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13698377

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

2 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2022-02244

Description

dumped car body parts near sidewalk adajcent to elementary school, on kirkwood

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. car body
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.