Acknowledged by: City of Bexley

Street / Sidewalk Acknowledged

600–624 S Cassingham Rd Bexley 43209, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13699954

Submitted To:

City of Bexley

Category:

Street / Sidewalk

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Bexley

Reported:

on

Description

I’m not sure if there is a way to “beef up” the notices that the alley south of Main between Cassingham and Montrose is one way - but wrong way drivers continue to cause safety issues - especially during school drop off and pick up.

also asked...
Q. Description of issue
A. Other
Q. Closest address to where the issue is located
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Bexley (Verified Official)

  • Madasia (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Bexley Street Department (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.