Traffic Signal Defective Archived

365 Plantation Street Worcester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 170

Issue ID:

1370036

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Traffic Signal Defective

Viewed:

472 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

If you are turning left from Research Drive onto Plantation Street, you cannot see the oncoming traffic from across the street coming out of UMass. The turn is blind. Without a dedicated left turn signal, it is always a gamble to turn left.

also asked...
Q. Is the traffic signal flashing, stuck on a color, or black/off?
A. Need a left turn signal turning from Research Drive onto Plantation St. None currently.
Q. At what intersection is the signal?
A. Research Drive and Plantation Street
Q. Has there been an accident at this location?
A. Yes

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.