Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

12918 Hayes St Detroit, Michigan, 48205 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13702301

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

2 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2022-02279

Description

ILLEGAL DUMPING IN THE ALLEY AND REAR YARD OF THIS VACANT PROPERTY WITH SOME OVERGROWTH - CALLER SAID IT WAS REPORTED OVER SIX MONTHS AGO. - PLEASE ADDRESS

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. DEBRIS & OVERGROWTH
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Rear berm/alley

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.