Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

600 Avenida Del Sol Corona, California, 92882 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13703846

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

The city trees along the walkway between Taylor and foothill have dropped many leaves on my side of the walkway/property. The landscapers blow the leaves onto my side and don’t clean them up. Unfortunately, this creates a lot of work for me and my two children. I don’t have trees that drop leaves along that whole walkway so I’d like to request that the city landscapers clear the leaves from the city trees and keep it clear when they come out for regular maintenance. Maybe instead of blowing the leaves onto my side of the walkway they could bag them up like they do with the other side?

I’d also like to request tree trimming for the city tree in the front of my house. It’s right next to street sign of Avenida Del Sol and Taylor.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.