Curbside Collection Archived

118 Edbert Street Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13704011

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Curbside Collection

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

I have watched for months now as garbage in recycle barrels is just thrown in with everything. Workers don't bother to remove the trash bags from the recycle. As well as huge black trash bags filled with glass bottles just thrown into garbage trucks instead of being left aside for recycling instead. I know this because I have neighbors who refuse to separate garbage and recycles. Why do we bother? If chicopee workers don't care and don't give notices to residents like they used to and enforce recycle rules, what's the point!!

also asked...
Q. What Type of Collection Issue?
A. Trash
Q. If possible, please provide a picture of the issue
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.