Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment Archived

3748 E Chickadee Rd Gilbert, Arizona, 85297 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13719023

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-40260

Description

Tire fell off again. It had broken this past year and someone came and “fixed” it but it had issues. Now the tire is completely off again. I would prefer to get a new one at the last repair didn’t last.

also asked...
Q. Which container needs repair? (Note: 65 Gallon Containers are *not common*. Most Gilbert homes have 95 Gallon Containers)
A. 95 Gallon (Standard) - Recycling (Blue)
Q. What needs to be repaired?
A. Wheels
Q. Please acknowledge that you have read and understand the repair schedule above.
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information
Q. Please describe the damage, select all that apply:
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.