Pris en compte par: City of Corona

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues) Reconnu

1000–1008 Border Ave Corona CA 92882, United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

13719213

Submitted To:

Corona

Catégorie:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Vues:

507 fois

Quartier:

Corona

A signalé:

le

Description

The lights at the intersection of border/tenth/Sherman need to be checked out. They used to work fine up until recently. Lights will stay green when there are no cars going in those directions, and almost every time I'm at that intersection all the lights will stay red for about 10-15 seconds with no one able to go in any direction.


Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Corona (Membre officiel vérifié)

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.