Sidewalk Archived

6181 Ridgemont Drive Oakland, CA 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1372260

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

923 times

Neighborhood:

Caballo Hills

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

552020

Description

TV Cable and the ATT utility boxes have collapsed the sidewalk creating an extreme hazard. Have contacted both Comcast and ATT but they are unresponsive to the issue. I need the City of Oakland to step in and force them to fix the problem as an urgent matter.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Helen Bulwik (Registered User)

  • Helen Bulwik (Registered User)

  • Helen Bulwik (Registered User)

  • Closed Yan mei (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.