Arlington / Geddes W. Corner shoulder dips and decayed Archived

700-750 Arlington Boulevard Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3280

Issue ID:

1372374

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Pothole repair

Viewed:

793 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

275540

Description

Deep rutting adjacent to decayed road at corner of Arlington Geddes road. Dangerous to pedestrians who walk Arlington and who need the Bus stop at that corner. This will need some grading work. Someone broke an ankle here recently.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.