Illegal Dumping Archived

208 Wooster Street New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1945

Issue ID:

1373008

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

3037 times

Neighborhood:

Wooster Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The guy that runs Maresca & Sons funeral home on Chapel street is blowing all of his leaves off of his private property into city streets. This is only 3 days after the city ran street sweepers through here. He does the same thing in the winter with his snow. I don't know if this is illegal, but it sure is inconvenient to his neighbors and the city works department.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • LAAARRRSSS (Registered User)

  • Pete S. (Guest)

  • Wooster Street resident (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.