Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues Open

242 S College St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13733389

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

This is at the Softball field at Holding Park. I walk this route 3 days a week and have to walk in the Mud to walk around the bleachers. Concrete or asphalt should be added to make it more People friendly.
Thanks

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. other (please describe)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...