Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Issue Acknowledged

2824 Plumfield Pl Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13736477

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1664958

Description

left turns into plumfield travelling west on wade

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. the curbs are in place to require a right turn into that location only, but there are still car which attempt to make the left

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.