Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

Pratt Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1373678

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

244 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Continually the Yard waste is miss on Pratt Street, also the street didn't get sweep as was indicated by the City call last week, this was suppose to happen on Thursday

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Trash
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. The entire street was miss
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. Yard Waste

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.