Tree Pruning/Trim La Kaydiiyey

High Street Park / Pratt Street Salem, Massachusetts Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

1373682

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken

Arkay:

1322 jeer

Xaafadda:

City of Salem

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Sharraxaadda

These tree haven't been trim in many years, they need to be trim so in case of winter storm they don't affect the power, cable and phone lines. Also the park leaves were not sweep last year and they haven't been done this year> The City Park and Recreation department use to do so every year but it hasn't happen in the last two years.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is the tree on city/public property?
J. Yes
S. Is the branch touching any power lines?
J. Yes
S. Are any branches low enough to hit people?
J. No
S. Can you provide the estimated height of the tree in feet and the estimated diameter (width) of the tree trunk in inches?
J. 25 feet
S. Does the tree need to be removed?
J. no
S. Please provide any additional information/description of the tree that would be helpful
J. All the tree have to be trim to avoid damage to the power lines over the winter

3 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.