Public Safety Concerns (Police) Archived

97 Elm St Sherwood Manor, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13744706

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Public Safety Concerns (Police)

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

Please add a stop sign on the pole on the left side of the Elm Plaza entrance next to Dunkin' Donuts. And please enforce that drivers turning left coming into the 89 Elm St. Dunkin' Donuts need to stop and not drive through the intersection. One morning a guy drove right on through without stopping and I almost hit him. He would claim he did not believe he had to stop because there's no stop sign that he can see while he's looking and turning left toward Dunkin' Donuts.


1 Comment

  • Closed Sgt. M. Meier (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.