Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Sidewalk Acknowledged

299 29th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1375141

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

710 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland Ave-Harrison St

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

552352

Description

a woman driving a Honda Lic plate 3NCB849 is driving over from her home out of the neighborhood to feed several hundred pigeons, she covers the sidewalk with bread and the pigeons then cover the sidewalk with pigeon poop. This same woman is the one creating a feral cat nuisance by erecting cat houses in the parking lot of church at 111 Fairmount Ave, creating a problem of cats pooping all over the neighborrhod yards. the children living in this vicinity can't even play in their own yards. It is a public health issue


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.