Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Sidewalk Acknowledged

Woodword St Quincy, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

137546

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Sidewalk/Street Repair

Viewed:

1482 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

For 13 years I have waited patiently for the sidewalk to be repaird. Observed the school being built, side walk near school done but not done from Russell to Greenleaf. To prevent twisting an ankle I have to walk on the road. I am a senior who walks to the YMCA every day. I have asked this before but no response!!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Chris Cassani (Registered User)

  • Chris Cassani (Registered User)

  • Mari Bartholomew (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Chris Cassani (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.