Illegal Dumping Archived

3rd St & Water St Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13758235

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

DPW - Other Requests

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Resident reports the (now city-owned?) lot at 3rd and Water St is becoming a dumping grounds

also asked...
Q. What type of materials were dumped?
A. Furniture/Appliances
Q. Description
A. Resident reports the (now city-owned?) lot at 3rd and Water St is becoming a dumping grounds

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.