Noise ordinance Open

10 Highland Avenue Chicopee, Massachusetts, 01013 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13760834

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Between the hours of 9:30pm and 5am the resident at 10 Highland avenue has 2 dogs that are noisy

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. Home owner of 10 highland ave has 2 dogs who she leaves outside @ random times of the nights, for long periods of time, typically between 9:30 pm , 3am, 5am, she typically leaves them outside for an hour or more at a time barking I have children in my house that get woken up, and the lady has no interest in being more responsible for her dogs.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...