Feeding dozens of feral cats Archived

111 Fairmount Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1376141

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

1009 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland Ave-Harrison St

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

552373

Description

a woman is has put up these cat houses & is feeding dozens of feral cats, which are over running the neighborhood & leaving cat @#$% all over every yard & green space, creating a health hazard for the residents who live in this neighborhood. She lives out of the neighborhood & is ruining our neighborhod


17 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.