Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Sidewalk Problem Acknowledged

2554 Drew Valley Rd Ne Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 970

Issue ID:

1376342

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

1171 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalk has been cracked and crushed under the weight of county vehicless used to clear the creek.

The image shows (1) the crack from above; (2) the sidewalk's dip from the side; and (3) the location with respect to the speed hump.

also asked...
Q. Please describe if this is a sidewalk repair request or a new sidewalk installation request.
A. repair request

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.