Broken sidewalk=broken foot Archived

507 N 28th St Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1376391

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

779 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The root of the tree in the city tree well has broken the bricks in the sidewalk in front of my house. I stepped on these loose bricks this past Saturday and Quite literally broke my foot. I would rather nobody else be injured as a result of these unsafe and displaced sidewalk bricks.


3 Comments

  • Hurrikean (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Closed CityofRichmondMPACT (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.