Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment Archived

938 E San Remo Ave Gilbert AZ 85234, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13765761

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-41472

Description

Please replace the black trash can. It is breaking apart. The lid came off already.
It was already repaired in the past twice! Maybe it would be easier just to replace it instead of repairing the lid!
Thank you so much in advance.
Kilian Zard

also asked...
Q. Which container needs repair? (Note: 65 Gallon Containers are *not common*. Most Gilbert homes have 95 Gallon Containers)
A. 95 Gallon (Standard) - Trash (Black)
Q. What needs to be repaired?
A. Lid
Q. Please acknowledge that you have read and understand the repair schedule above.
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information
Q. Please describe the damage, select all that apply:
A. No Answer Given

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.