Catch Basin Issue Archived

Broad St & Winthrop St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13769089

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Catch Basin Issue

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

This corner is blocked off by those white poles and the street sweepers cannot hit it. As such, it is completely filled in with leaves, dirt, trash, etc. You cannot even see the drain, resulting in flooding.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.