Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Open

5331 S Val Vista Dr Gilbert AZ 85298, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13770378

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests)

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

The school zone flashing yellow lights for both north and southbound traffic on Cal Vista Drive for Weinberg Gifted Academy is still flashing at 1855 hours I contacted someone last week about the lights were functioning on Wednesday the 23rd There was no school for the Chandler Public Schools Can we please correct the issue once and for all?!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...