Ask a Question Closed

212 12th St Jersey City, NJ, 07310, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13770684

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Traffic

Viewed:

144 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

On the entrance to the tunnel where street goes to the right people use left lane and block the people that are turning left, this way they increase the congestion level. A lot of cars do that so it disturbs and upsets drivers when we are not able to go on green light because people in front of us are trying to move to the right lane. There should be road separator so people would not be able to move from left to right. This is on 12st and 11st in Jersey city. See the image. Please take actions.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.