Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues) Acknowledged

1416 Kellogg Ave Corona CA 92879, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13774566

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Public Works Request

Viewed:

578 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

ANOTHER parked car hit on this street Will a pedestrian injury fatality be necessary before the city does something about the speed and lack of crosswalks on this street /


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • coronaberry (Registered User)

  • dee (Registered User)

  • Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.